Skip to content
Making the world a better place, one goat at a time.

All photos are property of JezyGo Photographs 2019 and the Ohio Dairy Goat Association. No use of photos is permitted elsewhere without prior consent of all parties.

Senior Doe Show Results     Junior Doe Show Results    
           
JUDGE:   Yvonne Blosser -- Lamancha Specialty Saturday Ring 1 JUDGE:   Yvonne Blosser -- Lamancha Specialty Saturday Ring 1
           
ALPINE: Name of Doe Owner ALPINE: Name of Doe Owner
GCH PJ Baiiley's KT Solar Eclipse Patricia Bailey GCH Hoanbu HSAP Pretzel Panin Holly Buroker
RGCH Hardluck Hollow RSE Tasia Cathy Walters RGCH PJ Bailey's Atlas Streusel Patricia Bailey
BOB GCH Hardluck Hollow WFKS Gold Dust Cathy Walters      
           
AOP     AOP    
GCH Ober-Boerd Sochi Olympics Kirt Schnipke GCH Hoanbu BD Lavendar Lavalier Holly Buroker
RGCH Wyton Ranch Ugotta Be A Booty Taylor Gottfried RGCH 3XG Saanens Renesmee Lauren Gottfried
BOB Ober-Boerd Sochi Olympics Kirt Schnipke      
           
LAMANCHA     LAMANCHA    
GCH Ikeswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski GCH PJ's Bailey's Orange Creamsicle Jenna Bailey
RGCH Ideswonded's 7 Red's I'm Hot Too Rodney Denowski RGCH Ikeswoned's Soft As Pillow Talk Rodney Denowski
BOB Ikeswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski      
           
NIGERIAN DWARF     NIGERIAN DWARF    
GCH Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle GCH Honey  Sweetie Acres Daenerys Regina Bauscher
RGCH Tempting Willows BF Faith Steve Guerney RGCH Honey  Sweetie Acres Chamomile Regina Bauscher
BOB Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle      
           
NUBIAN     NUBIAN    
GCH Hoanbu BMR Zaylee Zoee Holly Buroker GCH Hoanbu DG Always Infinity Holly Buroker
RGCH GCH Hoanbu LR Dancing Downtown Holly Buroker RGCH Hoanbu RIS Zaylee Zena Holly Buroker
BOB CH Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss Holly Buroker      
           
OBERHASLI     OBERHASLI    
GCH Ober-boerd Barcardi Kirt Schnipke GCH Ober-boerd T Sleet Kirt Schnipke
RGCH Ober-boerd Tsunami's Tsquall Kirt Schnipke RGCH OLde Homestead Farm Felise Siferd Family
BOB GCH Ober-boerd T Waves Splash Kirt Schnipke      
           
TOGGENBURG     TOGGENBURG    
GCH Holsm-Hill WFM Ollie Shelton Family GCH Flying Caprines Breeze Harbor Felicia Starcher
RGCH Capra-Lane EM Ernestine Shelton Family RGCH Prospect Hill Summer Julie Lucas
BOB Holsm-Hill WFM Ollie Shelton Family      
           
RECORDED GRADE     RECORDED GRADE    
GCH Merry-Menagerie Mimi Shelton Family GCH Runnng Springs EV Eden Kaitlyn Lake
RGCH Olde-Homestead Farm Lily Pearl Teresa Siferd RGCH Prospect Hill Coco Julie Lucas
BOB CH Kevin's Sweet Cindy Seven Rodney Denowski      
           
BBIS Ikeswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski BBIS Honey  Sweetie Acres Daenerys Regina Bauscher
           
           
JUDGE:   Patricia Ricotta   Saturday, Ring 2 JUDGE:   Patricia Ricotta   Saturday, Ring 2
           
ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner
GCH Olde Homestead Farm Mirabella Siferd Family GCH PJ Bailey's Atlas Streusel Patricia Bailey
RGCH Hardluck Hollow RSE Tasia Cathy Walters RGCH Hickman Farm Juliet's Mabel Bethany Hickman
BOB GCH Hardluck Hollow WFKS Gold Dust Cathy Walters      
           
AOP     AOP    
GCH Ober-Boerd Sochi Olympics Kirt Schnipke GCH Hoanbu BD Lavendar Lavalier Holly Buroker
RGCH Royal Colors RCBM Formica Saylor Family RGCH 3XG Saanens Renesmee Lauren Gottfried
BOB Ober-Boerd Sochi Olympics Kirt Schnipke      
           
LAMANCHA     LAMANCHA    
GCH Ikswoned's 7 Red's I'm Hot Too Rodney Denowski GCH PJ's Bailey's Orange Creamsicle Jenna Bailey
RGCH Ikswoned's 7's Out of Touch Rodney Denowski RGCH Dicke Brothers SR Frances  Dicke Brothers
BOB Ikswoned's 7 Red's I'm Hot Too Rodney Denowski      
           
NIGERIAN DWARF     NIGERIAN DWARF    
GCH Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle GCH Sweet Valley SRR Rizzo Nancy Hogle
RGCH Tempting Willows BF Frankie Steve Guerney RGCH Honey  Sweetie Acres Daenerys Regina Bauscher
BOB Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle      
           
NUBIAN     NUBIAN    
GCH Skyview KW Pretty In Pink Holly Buroker GCH Hoanbu TIG Pretty Penny Holly Buroker
RGCH Hoanbu BMF Zaylee Zoee Holly Buroker RGCH Risin' Creek Pop Jasmine Kara Grenell
BOB CH Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss Holly Buroker      
           
OBERHASLI     OBERHASLI    
GCH Olde Homestead Farm Trixie Siferd Family GCH Ober-boerd T Veja Kirt Schnipke
RGCH Ober-boerd Bacardi Kirt Schnipke RGCH OLde Homestead Farm Felise Siferd Family
BOB GCH Ober-boerd T Waves Splash Kirt Schnipke      
           
TOGGENBURG     TOGGENBURG    
GCH Holsm-Hill WFM Ollie Shelton Family GCH Prospect Hill Summer Julie Lucas
RGCH Prairie Run Farm Bnuala Faline Linda Bailey RGCH Pinewood Valley WFM Paris Seth Blake
BOB CH Marry Menagerie WRT Joy Shelton Family      
           
RECORDED GRADE     RECORDED GRADE    
GCH Olde-Homestead Farm Lily Pearl Shelton Family GCH Catwalk Farm LuWow Rodney Denowski
RGCH Basilwood Johan Creamsicle Jess Van Ness RGCH Wyton Ranch Jax's Snowy Winter Jill Baer
BOB CH Kevin's Sweet Cindy Seven Rodney Denowski      
           
BBIS CH Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss Holly Buroker BBIS Ober-boerd T Veja Kirt Schnipke
           
           
JUDGE:   Todd Biddle -- Alpine Specialty Sunday, Ring 1 JUDGE:   Todd Biddle -- Alpine Specialty Sunday, Ring 1
           
ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner
GCH CH Hardluck Hollow WAE Snowy Jill Baer GCH Hardluck Hollow Iconic Dancer Cathy Walters
RGCH Hardluck Hollow RSE Tasia Cathy Walters RGCH Hickman Farm Juliet's Mabel Tina Hickman
BOB CH Catwalk Farm Sobaipuri  Rodney Denowski      
           
AOP     AOP    
GCH Arby Farm MFS Majesty  McQuitty Farm GCH 3XG Saanens Renesmee Lauren Gottfried
RGCH McQuitty Farm Deacon Cassidy McQuitty Farm RGCH 3XG Saanens Halsey Taylor Gottfried
BOB CH McQuitty Farm Dreamy Ciara McQuitty Farm      
           
LAMANCHA     LAMANCHA    
GCH Ikswoned's Hot Supernova Rodney Denowski GCH Wellspring Honour Heidi Lehman
RGCH Wellspring O'Lucky Heidi Lehman RGCH Prospect Hill Whisper Julie Lucas
BOB Ikswoned's Hot Supernova Rodney Denowski      
           
NIGERIAN DWARF     NIGERIAN DWARF    
GCH Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle GCH Honey Sweetie Acres Chamomile Regina Bausch
RGCH Tempting Willows SA Savannah Steve Guerney RGCH Honey Sweetie Acres Valentina Christina Dickerson
BOB Dill's TS Cussed on Sunday Nancy Hogle      
           
NUBIAN     NUBIAN    
GCH Skyview KW Pretty In Pink Holly Buroker GCH Hoanbu TIG Zoee Zulily Holly Buroker
RGCH SGCH Hoanbu ATL Always Afar Holly Buroker RGCH Hoanbu TIG Zoee Zima Holly Buroker
BOB CH Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss Holly Buroker      
           
OBERHASLI     OBERHASLI    
GCH Ober-boerd Divergent Kirt Schnipke GCH Olde Homestead Farm Salisha Siferd Famly
RGCH Olde Homestead Trixie Siferd Famly RGCH Holsm-Hill HHHN Emily Jeff Smith
BOB GCH Ober-boerd T Venti Kirt Schnipke      
           
TOGGENBURG     TOGGENBURG    
GCH Prairie Run Farm Bnuala Faline Linda Bailey GCH Holsm-Hill WFM GeeChee Jeff Smith
RGCH Dunn Right KKBA June Bug Helen Roe RGCH Udders-N-Ears Moana Hannah Hettinger
BOB Prairie Run Farm Bnuala Faline Linda Bailey      
           
RECORDED GRADE     RECORDED GRADE    
GCH Ikswoned's Supernova's Rodney Denowski GCH Running Springs MV Icelynne Kaitlyn Lake
RGCH Wyton Ranch Snowy River's Edge Jill Baer RGCH Doss Acres KX Englixh Ivy Avary Doss
BOB Ikswoned's Supernova's Rodney Denowski      
           
BBIS CH McQuitty Farm Dreamy Ciara McQuitty Farm BBIS Hardluck Hollow Iconic Dancer Cathy Walters
           
           
JUDGE:   Tim Flickinger   Sunday, Ring 2 JUDGE:   Tim Flickinger   Sunday, Ring 2
           
ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner ALPINE: Name of Buck Owner
GCH Hardluck Hollow WAE Veda  Cathy Walters GCH Hickman Farm Juliet's Mabel Bethany Hickman
RGCH Hardluck Hollow WFNS Crystal Jill Baer RGCH Hickman Kitty's Sophia  Tima Hickman
BOB GCH Hardluck Hollow WFKS Gold Dust Cathy Walters      
           
AOP     AOP    
GCH McQuitty Farm Deacon Cassidy McQuitty Farm GCH 3XG Saanens Renesmee Lauren Gottfried
RGCH McQuitty Farm Hiawatha Celine McQuitty Farm RGCH 3XG Saanens Whiskey Lauren Gottfried
BOB CH McQuitty Farm Dreamy Ciara McQuitty Farm      
           
LAMANCHA     LAMANCHA    
GCH Ikswoned's Hot Supernova Rodney Denowski GCH Prospect Hill Whisper Julie Lucas
RGCH Ikswoned's 7's Outoftouch Rodney Denowski RGCH Prospect Hill Peebles Jule Lucas
BOB Ikswoned's Hot Supernova Rodney Denowski      
           
NIGERIAN DWARF     NIGERIAN DWARF    
GCH Wood Bridge Farm Unbreakmyheart Nancy Hogle GCH Sweet Valley SB Dirty Lucille Nancy Hogle
RGCH Tempting Willows Lots of Acres Steve Guerney RGCH Honey Sweetie Acres Chamomile Regina Bausch
BOB Wood Bridge Farm Unbreakmyheart Nancy Hogle      
           
NUBIAN     NUBIAN    
GCH Hoanbu SC Praise Purity Holly Buroker GCH Keystone Nubians Ivy Kara Grenell
RGCH Hoanbu KRG Marabella Maybelline Holly Buroker RGCH Hoanbu TIG Zoee Zima Holly Buroker
BOB CH Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss Holly Buroker      
           
OBERHASLI     OBERHASLI    
GCH Ober-boerd Tsunami Tsquall Kirt Schnipke GCH Running Spring AV Tornado Kaitlyn Lake
RGCH Olde Homestead Felicia Siferd Famly RGCH Buttin' Heads Khloe  Hope Mann
BOB CH Ober-boerd T Benti Kirt Schnipke      
           
TOGGENBURG     TOGGENBURG    
GCH Prairie Run Farm QG Fawn Linda Bailey GCH Holsm-Hill WFM GeeChee Jeff Smith
RGCH Dunn Right KKBA June Bug Helen Roe RGCH Udders-N-Ears Elsa Hannah Hettinger
BOB Prairie Run Farm QG Fawn Linda Bailey      
           
RECORDED GRADE     RECORDED GRADE    
GCH Ikswoned's Supernova's Rodney Denowski GCH Doss Acres KX English Ivy April Doss
RGCH Wyton Ranch Snowy River's Edge Jill Baer RGCH Running Spring EV Eden Kaitlyn Lake
BOB Ikswoned's Supernova's Rodney Denowski      
           
BBIS CH McQuitty Farm Dreamy Ciara McQuitty Farm BBIS Doss Acres KX English Ivy April Doss
Showmanship Results            
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th  
PeeWee Adam Zeiter          
  Cohner Friend          
             
Junior 9-11 Ben Gurney Sam Carney Kyndee Wlliams Alex Richards Logan Lucas Cohen Friend
             
Intermediate 12-14 Hope Mann Avary Doss Lily Lehman Zoe Norwood Abbagale Doss  
             
Senior 15-18 Arika Zeiter Seth Blake Lauren Gottfried Taylor Gottfried Breena Napier  
             
Young Adult 19-20 Alexandrea Stewart Kaitlyn Manhoffer Kara Grenell      
             
Showman of Showman Hope Mann          

Alpine Specialty Results, Sunday, June 23, 2019    
Fairfield County Fairgrounds, Lancaster Ohio    
OHIO DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION    
JUDGE:   Todd Biddle      
       
Class Placing Name of Animal Owner
Yearling Milker 1st Place Hardluck Hollow WAE Cherry Cathy Walters
2yo Milker 1st Place Hardluck Hollow WFNS Vallygirl Cathy Walters
3yo Milker 1st Place Hardluck Hollow RSE Taisa Cathy Walters
4yo Milker 1st Place CH Hardluck Hollow WAE Snowy Jill Baer
5 & over Milker 1st Place Hardluck Hollow WFNS Crystal Jill Baer
RGCH   Hardluck Hollow RSE Taisa Cathy Walters
GCH    CH Hardluck Hollow WAE Snowy Jill Baer
BOB   CH Catwalk Farm Sobaipuri Rodney Denowski
       
  Siferd Family    
Junior Kid 1st Place NO ENTRIES  
Intermediate Kid 1st Place Hardluck Hollow Iconic Dancer Cathy Walters
Senior Kid 1st Place Catwalk Farm Shookumchuck Rodney Denowski
Junior Yearling 1st Place NO ENTRIES  
Senior Yearling 1st Place Hardluck Hollow Iconic Dancer Cathy Walters
RGCH   Hickman Farm Juliet's Mabel Tina Hickman
GCH ALSO BDIS   Hardluck Hollow Iconic Dancer Cathy Walters
       
Buck Kid 1st Place *B Tempo Aquila HM Jack of the Trades Alexandrea Stewart
2 yo Buck 1st Place Autumn Acres V'Za Zander Alexandrea Stewart
3 & 4 yo Buck 1st Place *B Missdee AA Bandit Hannah DePew
RGCH   *B Missdee AA Bandit Hannah DePew
GCH / BOB    *B Tempo Aquila HM Jack of the Trades Alexandrea Stewart
       
Junior Get of Sire Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Senior Get of Sire Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Best Three Jr. Does Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Produce of Dam Olde Homestead Farm Cathy Walter  
Dam and Daughter Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Breeder's Trio Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Dairy Herd Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  
Best Udder Hardluck Hollow Cathy Walter  



Lamancha Specialty Results, Saturday, June 22, 2019    
Fairfield County Fairgrounds, Lancaster Ohio    
OHIO DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION    
JUDGE:   Yvonne Blosser    
       
Class Placing Name of Animal Owner
Yearling Milker 1st Place Meraki MLA Hecate's Aphrodite Alexandrea Stewart
2yo Milker 1st Place Flying Caprine Peaches-N-Cream Felicia Starcher
  2nd Place FGF5 MLA Andromeda Alexandrea Stewart
  3rd Place Tullie Lane Coco Ameretto Abbagale & Avary Doss
3yo Milker 1st Place The Dicke Brothers SR Sabra Dicke Brothers
  2nd Place Ikswoned's 7's Out Of Touch Rodney Denowski
  3rd Place FGF5 CKMP Dazzlin' Diva Alexandrea Stewart
4yo Milker 1st Place Ikswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski
  2nd Place Ikswoned's 7 Red's I'm Hot Too Rodney Denowski
5 & over Milker 1st Place The Dicke Brothers SR Victoria Dicke Brothers
RGCH   Ikswoned's 7 Red's I'm Hot Too Rodney Denowski
GCH / BOB / BDIS   Ikswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski
       
       
       
Junior Kid 1st Place Meraki MLRA Harmonia Alexandrea Stewart
  2nd Place Flying Caprine LS Tagalong Felicia Starcher
  3rd Place Flying Caprine Pecan Sundae Felicia Starcher
Intermediate Kid 1st Place Meraki MLRA Dazzlin' Diamond Alexandrea Stewart
  2nd Place Prospect Hill Whisper Julie Lucas
  3rd Place Prospect Hill Peebles Julie Lucas
Senior Kid 1st Place PJ Bailey's Orange Creamsicle Jenna Bailey
  2nd Place The Dicke Brothers SR Frances Dicke Brothers
  3rd Place The Dicke Brothers MM Michelle Dicke Brothers
Junior Yearling 1st Place Ikswoned's Ranoutofink Rodney Denowski
Senior Yearling 1st Place Ikswoned's Soft As Pillow Talk Rodney Denowski
  2nd Place Meraki MLRA Aurora Alexandrea Stewart
  3rd Place Prospect Hill Sweet Liberty Julie Lucas
RGCH   Iksewoned's Soft As Pillow Talk Rodney Denowski
GCH    PJ Bailey's Orange Creamsicle Jenna Bailey
       
2 yo Buck 1st Place Mint*Leaf Rise From The Ashes Alexandrea Stewart
3 & 4 yo Buck 1st Place J-Haven's PE Cherry Jubilee Julie Lucas
  2nd Place Mint*Leaf Altair Alexandrea Stewart
RGCH   Mint*Leaf Rise From The Ashes Alexandrea Stewart
GCH / BOB    J-Haven's PE Cherry Jubilee Julie Lucas
       
Sire and Son No Entries    
Junior Get of Sire Dicke Brothers Dicke Brothers  
Senior Get of Sire No Entries    
Best Three Jr. Does Meraki Lamanchas Stewart Family  
Produce of Dam No Entries    
Dam and Daughter Meraki Lamanchas Stewart Family  
Breeder's Trio Meraki Lamanchas Stewart Family  
Dairy Herd Meraki Lamanchas Stewart Family  
Best Udder Ikswoned's Hot Wet Dreams Rodney Denowski  
       
Outstanding Youth Winner Alexandrea Stewart  
Showmanship Winner   Abbagale Doss  

Scroll To Top